• Lots of new bikes just in!
  • OPEN 11-7 TUE-FRI | 10-6 SAT | 12-5 SUN | CLOSED MON
  • Canada Wide Bike Shipping $150

SAN QUENTIN 3

Marin SAN QUENTIN 3

C$2,899.00

  • SAN QUENTIN 3
    • SAN QUENTIN 3
    • SAN QUENTIN 3
    • SAN QUENTIN 3
    • SAN QUENTIN 3
    • SAN QUENTIN 3
    • SAN QUENTIN 3

    Marin

    SAN QUENTIN 3

    (0)

    C$2,899.00 Excl. tax

    In stock

    The San Quentin is for the aggressive hardtail trail rider looking for a blend between singletrack capabilities and extended air time.

    Product description

    Key upgrades over the San Quentin 2:

    • RockShox Revelation RC fork
    • Shimano Deore 6100 wide-range 12-speed drivetrain
    • Shimano MT420 4-piston brakes
    • Maxxis Assegai 3C MAXX TERRA EXO tubeless compatible tires

    SPECIFICATIONS

    • FRAME

      Series 3 6061 Aluminum, Double Butted Frame, Internal Shifter and Dropper Post Routing, External Brake, 12x148mm Thru-Axle, 73mm Threaded BB

    • FRONT SUSPENSION

      RockShox Revelation RC, 110x15mm Boost Spacing, Fast Black Stanchions, 130mm Travel, Bolt-On Thru-Axle, 37mm Offset

    • RIMS

      Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 29mm Inner, Sleeved Joint, Disc Specific, 32H, Tubeless Compatible

    • HUB, REAR

      Shimano HB-MT410B, 148x12mm, Centerlock, Microspline Freehub Body

    • HUB, FRONT

      Shimano HF-MT410B, 110x15mm, Centerlock

    • SPOKE, NIPPLES

      14g Black Stainless Steel

    • TIRES

      Maxxis Assegai, 27.5x2.5", 3C MAXX TERRA, EXO, Tubeless Compatible

    • DERAILLEUR, REAR

      Shimano Deore, 12-Speed, SGS

    • DERAILLEUR, FRONT

      -

    • SHIFT LEVER

      Shimano Deore, 12-Speed, SL-7100R

    • CRANKSET

      FSA Comet, Modular 1x, 32T Direct Mount Chainring, MegaTooth Technology, Boost Spacing

    • BOTTOM BRACKET

      Mega EXO 73mm BSA

    • CHAIN

      KMC X-12 Silver and Black

    • CASSETTE

      Shimano, Deore 12-Speed, 10-51T

    • BRAKE, FRONT

      Shimano MT420, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brake, 203mm Rotor

    • BRAKE, REAR

      Shimano MT420, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brake, 180mm Rotor

    • BRAKE LEVERS

      Shimano MT4100 Hydraulic Lever, I-Spec EV Compatible

    • HANDLEBAR

      Marin Mini-Riser, 6061 Double Butted Aluminum, 780mm Width, 28mm Rise, 5º Up, 9º Back

    • STEM

      Marin 3D Forged Alloy, 35mm

    • GRIPS

      Marin Single Clamp Locking

    • HEADSET

      FSA No 57E, Semi-Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 1 1/8" x 1 1/2”

    • SEATPOST

      X-Fusion Manic, 1x Composite Remote, Size S 125mm Travel, All Other Sizes: 150mm Travel, 30.9mm

    • SADDLE

      Marin Speed Concept

    • PEDALS

      Nylon Platform

    • EXTRAS

      -

    Specifications, pricing, and availability are subject to change without notice.

    GEOMETRY

    San Quentin 3 geometry diagram
     SMLXL
    STACK586.1590.7599.7604.3
    REACH422444464484
    HEADTUBE ANGLE65°65°65°65°
    HEADTUBE LENGTH105110120125
    SEATTUBE ANGLE75°75°75°75°
    SEATTUBE LENGTH385430475515
    TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE579.1602.3624.7645.9
    BB HEIGHT310310310310
    BB DROP50505050
    CHAINSTAY425425425425
    WHEELBASE1144.81168.91193.11215.3
    STANDOVER HEIGHT664677714745
    FORK OFFSET37373737
    SEATPOST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH780780780780
    STEM LENGTH45454545
    CRANK LENGTH170175175175
    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    Ridehouse Cycles / - Reviews @
    Powered by Lightspeed