• WINTER CLEARANCE SALE JAN 13 - 31 ONLINE ONLY!
  • Free Shipping on orders over $150
  • Bikes Shipped Canada Wide For Only $150!

San Quentin 3

Marin San Quentin 3

C$2,495.00 C$2,849.00

  • San Quentin 3
    • Sale
    • -12%
  • San Quentin 3
  • San Quentin 3
  • San Quentin 3
  • San Quentin 3
  • San Quentin 3
  • San Quentin 3

Marin

San Quentin 3

(0)

C$2,495.00 C$2,849.00Excl. tax-12%

In stock

The San Quentin is for the aggressive hardtail trail rider looking for a blend between singletrack capabilities and extended air time.

Product description

 

Key upgrades over the San Quentin 2:

  • RockShox Revelation RC fork
  • Shimano Deore 6100 wide-range 12-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano MT420 4-piston brakes
  • Maxxis Assegai 3C MAXX TERRA EXO tubeless compatible tires

SPECIFICATIONS

  • FRAME

    Series 3 6061 Aluminum, Double Butted Frame, Internal Shifter and Dropper Post Routing, External Brake, 12x148mm Thru-Axle, 73mm Threaded BB

  • FRONT SUSPENSION

    RockShox Revelation RC, 110x15mm Boost Spacing, Fast Black Stanchions, 130mm Travel, Bolt-On Thru-Axle, 37mm Offset

  • RIMS

    Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 29mm Inner, Sleeved Joint, Disc Specific, 32H, Tubeless Compatible

  • HUB, REAR

    Shimano HB-MT410B, 148x12mm, Centerlock, Microspline Freehub Body

  • HUB, FRONT

    Shimano HF-MT410B, 110x15mm, Centerlock

  • SPOKE, NIPPLES

    14g Black Stainless Steel

  • TIRES

    Maxxis Assegai, 27.5x2.5", 3C MAXX TERRA, EXO, Tubeless Compatible

  • DERAILLEUR, REAR

    Shimano Deore, 12-Speed, SGS

  • DERAILLEUR, FRONT

    -

  • SHIFT LEVER

    Shimano Deore, 12-Speed, SL-7100R

  • CRANKSET

    FSA Comet, Modular 1x, 32T Direct Mount Chainring, MegaTooth Technology, Boost Spacing

  • BOTTOM BRACKET

    Mega EXO 73mm BSA

  • CHAIN

    KMC X-12 Silver and Black

  • CASSETTE

    Shimano, Deore 12-Speed, 10-51T

  • BRAKE, FRONT

    Shimano MT420, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brake, 203mm Rotor

  • BRAKE, REAR

    Shimano MT420, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brake, 180mm Rotor

  • BRAKE LEVERS

    Shimano MT4100 Hydraulic Lever, I-Spec EV Compatible

  • HANDLEBAR

    Marin Mini-Riser, 6061 Double Butted Aluminum, 780mm Width, 28mm Rise, 5º Up, 9º Back

  • STEM

    Marin 3D Forged Alloy, 35mm

  • GRIPS

    Marin Single Clamp Locking

  • HEADSET

    FSA No 57E, Semi-Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 1 1/8" x 1 1/2”

  • SEATPOST

    X-Fusion Manic, 1x Composite Remote, Size S 125mm Travel, All Other Sizes: 150mm Travel, 30.9mm

  • SADDLE

    Marin Speed Concept

  • PEDALS

    Nylon Platform

  • EXTRAS

    -

Specifications, pricing, and availability are subject to change without notice.

GEOMETRY

San Quentin 3 geometry diagram
 SMLXL
STACK586.1590.7599.7604.3
REACH422444464484
HEADTUBE ANGLE65°65°65°65°
HEADTUBE LENGTH105110120125
SEATTUBE ANGLE75°75°75°75°
SEATTUBE LENGTH385430475515
TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE579.1602.3624.7645.9
BB HEIGHT310310310310
BB DROP50505050
CHAINSTAY425425425425
WHEELBASE1144.81168.91193.11215.3
STANDOVER HEIGHT664677714745
FORK OFFSET37373737
SEATPOST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.9
HANDLEBAR WIDTH780780780780
STEM LENGTH45454545
CRANK LENGTH170175175175
Recent articles
Login

Forgot your password?

  • All your orders and returns in one place
  • The ordering process is even faster
  • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

compare0

Ridehouse Cycles / - Reviews @
Powered by Lightspeed