• USE CODE: AUG10 IN AUGUST FOR 10% OFF!
  • Closed Friday Aug 5 @ 4:00!

MARIN LOMBARD 1

Marin MARIN LOMBARD 1

C$1,459.00

Product description

 

SPECIFICATIONS

  • FRAME

    Series 2 Lombard, 6061 Aluminum, 700C Wheels, Relieved Head Tube and BB, Internal Cable Routing, Disc Specific Forged Dropouts w/ Mudguard and Rack Mounts

  • FORK

    6061 Aluminum, Straight-Blade, Post-Mount Disc

  • RIMS

    Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 21mm Inner

  • HUB, REAR

    Forged Aluminum Alloy, Disc, 32H

  • HUB, FRONT

    Forged Aluminum Alloy, Disc, 32H

  • SPOKE, NIPPLES

    14g Black Stainless Steel

  • TIRES

    Vee Tire, G-Sport, 700Cx40mm, Puncture Protection

  • DERAILLEUR, REAR

    Shimano Sora 9-Speed

  • DERAILLEUR, FRONT

    Shimano Sora

  • SHIFT LEVER

    Shimano Sora 2x9-Speed

  • CRANKSET

    Marin 3D Forged Alloy, 48/32T Chainrings, Ring Guard

  • BOTTOM BRACKET

    Sealed Cartridge Bearings, Square Taper

  • CHAIN

    KMC X9

  • CASSETTE

    Shimano HG-200, 11-34T

  • BRAKE, FRONT

    Tektro Road Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor

  • BRAKE, REAR

    Tektro Road Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor

  • BRAKE LEVERS

    Shimano Sora 9-Speed STI

  • HANDLEBAR

    Marin Butted Alloy, Compact 16º Flared Drop

  • STEM

    Marin 3D Forged Alloy

  • GRIPS

    Marin Microfiber Tape

  • HEADSET

    FSA No.8B

  • SEATPOST

    Marin Alloy, 27.2mm

  • SADDLE

    Marin Beyond Road Concept

  • PEDALS

    Commute Platform

     

    TECHNOLOGY

    Profile image of a Marin Lombard 2 on a gravel trail

    SERIES 3 OR SERIES 2 ALUMINUM FRAME

    The Lombard 2 features a Series 3 aluminum frame and
    carbon fork with thru-axles while the Lombard 1 featres
    a Series 2 aluminum frame and aluminum fork. Both
    models have internal cable routing and reflective frame
    graphics.

    LEARN MORE
    Lombard 2 carbon fiber fork tire clearance

    LARGE VOLUME COMMUTING TIRES

    The Lombard features 700Cx40mm tires with puncture
    protection, with clearance for up to 700Cx45mm tires,
    that provide excellent traction and comfort across
    mltiple surfaces while remaining fast and efficient.

    Downtube and seattube, showing ports where a dropper post cable could be run

    WIDE-RANGE DRIVETRAINS

    18 and 20-speed wide-range Shimano drivetrains are
    geared low enough to haul gear and conquer steep
    climbs, and high enough to set personal speed records.

    Lombard dropout and rear flat mount brake mount

    DISC BRAKES

    The hydraulic disc brakes on Lombard 2 and mechanical
    disc brakes on Lombard 1 keep the bike in control,
    providing stopping power through any conditions and
    requiring minimal maintenance to throughout the
    season.

     

    GEOMETRY

    Lombard 1 geometry diagram
     495254565860
    STACK527.8546.8561580594.2618
    REACH388.6393.2399404409417
    HEADTUBE ANGLE71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
    HEADTUBE LENGTH107127142162177202
    SEATTUBE ANGLE75°74°74°74°73.5°73.5°
    SEATTUBE LENGTH490520540560580600
    TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE530550560570585600
    BB HEIGHT280280280280280280
    BB DROP707070707070
    CHAINSTAY425430430430435435
    WHEELBASE101310301040105110661082
    STANDOVER HEIGHT747.71774.34792.33811.78829.8850.38
    FORK OFFSET505050505050
    SEATPOST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    STEM LENGTH707090909090
    CRANK LENGTH170170175175175175
Login

Forgot your password?

  • All your orders and returns in one place
  • The ordering process is even faster
  • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

compare0

Ridehouse Cycles / - Reviews @
Powered by Lightspeed