• Bikes Shipped Canada Wide For Only $150!
  • Free Shipping on orders over $150
  • CHECK FOR NEW HOURS

Lombard 1

Marin Lombard 1

C$1,399.00 C$1,399.00

  • Lombard 1
    • Lombard 1
    • Lombard 1
    • Lombard 1
    • Lombard 1

    Marin

    Lombard 1

    (0)

    C$1,399.00 Excl. tax

    In stock

    LOMBARD 1
    Tough, fast rigs for urban riding, the Lombard can take you to work day in and day out to your get you to your destination, and take abuse without blinking.

    Product description

     

    SPECIFICATIONS

    • FRAME

      Series 2 Lombard, 6061 Aluminum, 700C Wheels, Relieved Head Tube and BB, Internal Cable Routing, Disc Specific Forged Dropouts w/ Mudguard and Rack Mounts

    • FORK

      6061 Aluminum, Straight-Blade, Post-Mount Disc

    • RIMS

      Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 21mm Inner

    • HUB, REAR

      Forged Aluminum Alloy, Disc, 32H

    • HUB, FRONT

      Forged Aluminum Alloy, Disc, 32H

    • SPOKE, NIPPLES

      14g Black Stainless Steel

    • TIRES

      Vee Tire, G-Sport, 700Cx40mm, Puncture Protection

    • DERAILLEUR, REAR

      Shimano Sora 9-Speed

    • DERAILLEUR, FRONT

      Shimano Sora

    • SHIFT LEVER

      Shimano Sora 2x9-Speed

    • CRANKSET

      Marin 3D Forged Alloy, 48/32T Chainrings, Ring Guard

    • BOTTOM BRACKET

      Sealed Cartridge Bearings, Square Taper

    • CHAIN

      KMC X9

    • CASSETTE

      Shimano HG-200, 11-34T

    • BRAKE, FRONT

      Tektro Road Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor

    • BRAKE, REAR

      Tektro Road Mechanical Disc, 160mm Rotor

    • BRAKE LEVERS

      Shimano Sora 9-Speed STI

    • HANDLEBAR

      Marin Butted Alloy, Compact 16º Flared Drop

    • STEM

      Marin 3D Forged Alloy

    • GRIPS

      Marin Microfiber Tape

    • HEADSET

      FSA No.8B

    • SEATPOST

      Marin Alloy, 27.2mm

    • SADDLE

      Marin Beyond Road Concept

    • PEDALS

      Commute Platform

       

      TECHNOLOGY

      Profile image of a Marin Lombard 2 on a gravel trail

      SERIES 3 OR SERIES 2 ALUMINUM FRAME

      The Lombard 2 features a Series 3 aluminum frame and
      carbon fork with thru-axles while the Lombard 1 featres
      a Series 2 aluminum frame and aluminum fork. Both
      models have internal cable routing and reflective frame
      graphics.

      LEARN MORE
      Lombard 2 carbon fiber fork tire clearance

      LARGE VOLUME COMMUTING TIRES

      The Lombard features 700Cx40mm tires with puncture
      protection, with clearance for up to 700Cx45mm tires,
      that provide excellent traction and comfort across
      mltiple surfaces while remaining fast and efficient.

      Downtube and seattube, showing ports where a dropper post cable could be run

      WIDE-RANGE DRIVETRAINS

      18 and 20-speed wide-range Shimano drivetrains are
      geared low enough to haul gear and conquer steep
      climbs, and high enough to set personal speed records.

      Lombard dropout and rear flat mount brake mount

      DISC BRAKES

      The hydraulic disc brakes on Lombard 2 and mechanical
      disc brakes on Lombard 1 keep the bike in control,
      providing stopping power through any conditions and
      requiring minimal maintenance to throughout the
      season.

       

      GEOMETRY

      Lombard 1 geometry diagram
       495254565860
      STACK527.8546.8561580594.2618
      REACH388.6393.2399404409417
      HEADTUBE ANGLE71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
      HEADTUBE LENGTH107127142162177202
      SEATTUBE ANGLE75°74°74°74°73.5°73.5°
      SEATTUBE LENGTH490520540560580600
      TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE530550560570585600
      BB HEIGHT280280280280280280
      BB DROP707070707070
      CHAINSTAY425430430430435435
      WHEELBASE101310301040105110661082
      STANDOVER HEIGHT747.71774.34792.33811.78829.8850.38
      FORK OFFSET505050505050
      SEATPOST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2
      HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
      STEM LENGTH707090909090
      CRANK LENGTH170170175175175175
    Recent articles
    • Lombard 1

      Marin

      Lombard 1

      C$1,399.00C$1,399.00

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    Ridehouse Cycles / - Reviews @
    Powered by Lightspeed