• USE CODE: AUG10 IN AUGUST FOR 10% OFF!
  • Closed Friday Aug 5 @ 4:00!

BOLINAS RIDGE 1 Gloss Grey/Black/Roarange XS

Marin BOLINAS RIDGE 1 Gloss Grey/Black/Roarange XS

C$699.00

  • BOLINAS RIDGE 1 Gloss Grey/Black/Roarange XS

    Marin

    BOLINAS RIDGE 1 Gloss Grey/Black/Roarange XS

    (0)

    C$699.00 Excl. tax

      In stock

      MOUNTAIN BIKING
      ENTRY-LEVEL RIDERS
      The Bolinas Ridge is perfectly suited for recreational riders wishing to explore singletrack and dirt trails with a mountain bike built for real trails, with trail capable suspension forks and all-conditions disc brake

      Product description

      SPECIFICATIONS

      • FRAME

        Series 1 6061 Aluminum, 27.5”/29" Wheels, Low Standover, 68mm BB shell, 135mm Forged Dropouts, Chainstay Mounted Disc Brakes

      • FRONT SUSPENSION

        SR Suntour XCE Disc, 100mm Travel, Preload Adjustment, 46mm Offset

      • RIMS

        Marin, Double Wall Alloy

      • HUB, REAR

        Forged Alloy, Disc, 32H

      • HUB, FRONT

        Forged Alloy, Disc, 32H

      • SPOKE, NIPPLES

        Black Stainless Steel

      • TIRES

        MTB, 27.5/29x2.25"

      • DERAILLEUR, REAR

        Shimano Tourney, 7-Speed

      • DERAILLEUR, FRONT

        Shimano FD-TX500

      • SHIFT LEVER

        Shimano Tourney 3x7-Speed

      • CRANKSET

        Alloy Crank, Steel Chainrings, 42/34/24T

      • BOTTOM BRACKET

        Sealed Cartridge Bearings, Square Taper

      • CHAIN

        KMC Z8

      • CASSETTE

        SunRace 7-Speed, 11-34T

      • BRAKE, FRONT

        Clark's CMD-23 Mechanical Disc, Shimano Pad Compatible, 160mm Rotor

      • BRAKE, REAR

        Power CX7 Mechanical Disc, Shimano Pad Compatible, 160mm Rotor

      • BRAKE LEVERS

        Shimano w/ Integrated Shifters

      • HANDLEBAR

        Marin 31.8 Riser, 12mm Rise, 780mm Width

      • STEM

        Marin Alloy, 31.8mm, 45mm

      • GRIPS

        Marin MTB, Closed End

      • HEADSET

        FSA No.10-P

      • SEATPOST

        Marin Alloy, 27.2mm

      • SADDLE

        Marin MTB

      • PEDALS

        Nylon Platform

      Specifications, pricing, and availability are subject to change without notice.

      GEOMETRY

      Bolinas Ridge 1 geometry diagram
       XSSM (27.5)M (29)LXL
      STACK580.8585.5590616620.5625
      REACH400415430430445465
      HEADTUBE ANGLE68.5°68.5°68.5°68°68°68°
      HEADTUBE LENGTH100105110110115120
      SEATTUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°74°74°
      SEATTUBE LENGTH330381431431481520
      TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE566.5583599.2606.6623644.2
      BB HEIGHT307307307311.5311.5311.5
      BB DROP484848616161
      CHAINSTAY430430430455455455
      WHEELBASE1084.51101.31118.2116011771199
      STANDOVER HEIGHT649.11663.03706.24716.44744.89773.66
      FORK OFFSET444444515151
      SEATPOST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2
      HANDLEBAR WIDTH780780780780780780
      STEM LENGTH454545454545
      CRANK LENGTH170170170170170170

      All lengths in millimeters

      TECHNOLOGY

      Profile image of the Bolinas Ridge bike

      SERIES 1 ALUMINUM FRAME

      The Bolinas Ridge series has a disc specific Series 1 6061 aluminum
      frame with a replaceable derailleur hanger and an integrated
      headset.

      LEARN MORE
      Detail image of the Bolinas Ridge mainframe

      29” OR 27.5” WHEELS

      The Bolinas Ridge has a growing wheel size for the best fit and
      performance with the choice of 27.5” or 29” platforms on the size M,
      27.5” wheels on size S, and 29” wheels on sizes L, XL, and XXL.

      Detail shot of the Bolinas Ridge rear disc brake mount

      DISC BRAKES

      All Bolinas Ridge models feature disc brakes for minimal
      maintenance and all-conditions stopping power.

      Detail shot of the front end of the Bolinas Ridge

      TRAIL READY COMPONENTS

      The Bolinas Ridge line features durable double wall rims, serviceable
      cassette freehubs, proven Shimano drivetrains, and readily available
      parts that are built to last.

       
      Login

      Forgot your password?

      • All your orders and returns in one place
      • The ordering process is even faster
      • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

      compare0

      Ridehouse Cycles / - Reviews @
      Powered by Lightspeed